Isha Koppikar Wallpapers





Full Name: Isha Koppikar
Nickname: Khallas Girl
Date of Birth: 19 September 1976
Birth Place: Bombay, Maharashtra
Height: 5' 7" (1.70 m)
Eye Color: na
Hair Color: na
Nationality: Indian
Profession: Model, Actress
Trivia: Isha has a pet dog named Mowgly.
Awards: Stardust "Most Exciting New Face of the Year Award "for Khallas dance number

Isha Koppikar hot

Isha Koppikar sexy pic

Isha Koppikar in saree

Isha Koppikar in langha

Isha Koppikar lin black dress
Isha Koppikar Mini Biography: Isha is a graduate in Life Sciences from Ruia College in Mumbai. Her modelling career started when she was studying in junior college and did a photo shoot with Gautam Rajyadhaksa. After that she got many ad assignments with leading brands like Camay, Rexona, L'Oreal, Tips & Toes, Coke, Synergy, Ponds, Deepam Sarees, and also walked the ramp many times. Isha entered bollywood with doing cameos in the movies. But she got her much awaited recognition and fame from the item number (Khallas) in Ram Gopal Verma’s "Company", and from then she has being called the “Khallas Girl”.

Isha Koppikar Filmography: Following are some list of movies Darling, Salaam-E-Ishq, Raakh, Shabri, Don, Darna Zaroori Hai, 36 China Town, Maine Pyar Kyun Kiya?, D Compaqny, Kyaa Kool Hai Hum, Inteqam, Ek Se Badhkar Ek , Girlfriend , Hum Tum, Krishna Cottage, Rudraksh , LOC: Kargil , Darna Mana Hai, Qayamat: City Under Threat Pinjar Kaante , Aamdani Atthanni Kharcha Rupaiya, Pyaar Ishq Aur Mohabbat and Fiza .

From This Page: Isha Koppikar Wallpapers, Isha Koppikar Mini Biography, Isha Koppikar Filmography, Video Clip, about Isha Koppikar actress, for more information about Isha Koppikar please revisit this web site.
Are you a fan of Isha Koppikar? Join this site(blog). Would you like to know more about any latest content/update about Isha Koppikar or more about bollywood actress Subscribe now. Subscribe our mailing list now.

Stumble
Delicious
Technorati
Twitter
Facebook

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts with Thumbnails
 

Wallpapers And News Blog Copyright © 2010 Designed by Imran Yousaf, Sulman Yousaf